Summer Schedule

The Summer Schedule runs from June 27th to August 4th**

Online Registration is done on our Parent Portal

Age Groups:

Mini - Ages 3-4

Elementary - Ages 5-7

Junior - Ages 8-11

Teen - Ages 12-17

Adult - Ages 18 +

Listed as 'Class Time, Class Name, Teacher's Initials'

Mondays:

9-10am Mini Movers Ballet/Tap IS

10-11am Elementary Ballet/Tap IS

4-5pm Elementary Acro FP

 

5-6pm Elementary Jazz/Hip-Hop RC

5-6pm Junior/Teen Acro I FP

5-5:45pm Mini Movers Jazz Funk BF

 

6-7pm Junior/Teen Hip-Hop RC

6-7pm Junior/Teen Acro II FP

6-7pm Teen Contemporary BF

 

7-8pm Junior Contemporary BF

7-8pm Junior/Teen Leaps & Turns II FP

8-9pm Adult Jazz Fusion BF

8-9pm Junior/Teen Acro III FP


 

Tuesdays:

4-5pm Junior/Teen Ballet I FP

4-5pm Mini Movers Ballet/Tap AL

5-6pm Junior/Teen Ballet II AO

5-5:45pm Junior/Teen Tap II/III AL

5-5:45pm Mini Movers Ballet FP

5-6pm Elementary Hip-Hop/Tumble AS

6-7pm Mini Movers Ballet/Tap AS

6-7:30pm Elementary Ballet/Tap/Jazz AL

6-7:30pm Junior/Teen Ballet III AO

6-7:30pm Junior/Teen Leaps & Turns IV FP

7:30-8:30pm Adult Tap AL

7:30-9pm Junior/Teen Ballet IV AO

7:30-9pm Junior/Teen Leaps & Turns III FP

 

Wednesdays:

10-11am Elementary Acro FP

11am-1pm Ages 10+ Technique Training FP

4:15-4:45pm Mini Movers Acro BF

5-6pm Elementary Musical Theatre BF

5-6pm Mini Movers Ballet/Tap AB

6-7pm Elementary Ballet/Contemporary AB 

6-7pm Junior Musical Theatre BF

7-8pm Junior/Teen Jazz BF

7-8pm Junior Ballet I/II AB

8-9pm Competition Dance Fusion (Ages 12+) BF

 

Thursdays:

5-6pm Elementary Ballet/Tap AS

5-6pm Junior/Teen Acro (All Levels) BF

5:15-5:45pm Mini Movers Acro FP

6-7pm Elementary Hip-Hop/Tumble AS

6-7pm Junior Hip-Hop BF

6-7pm Stretch & Strengthen (Ages 10+) FP

7-8pm Competition Dance Fusion (Ages 9-11) BF

7-8pm Pointe FP

Saturdays: 

9-9:45am Mini Movers Ballet AA

10-11am Elementary Ballet/Jazz AA

11am-12pm Elementary Jazz/Hip-Hop AA

12pm-1pm Junior/Teen Jazz/Contemporary AA

**July 4th classes will be made up on Monday, August 8th