(JH) LS FF Grace Arts-01

This 6-week Summer Session runs from June 24th to August 4th with NO class on July 4th. July 4th classes will be made up on Thursday, August 8th.

 

Age Groups:

 

Twirling Tots: 2

Tiny: 3-4

Elementary: 5-7

Junior: 8-11

Teen: 12-17

Adult: 18+

 

Classes listed as: Time, Class Name, Teacher's Initials

 

Mondays

 

9-10 Tiny Dancers Ballet/Tap AS

10-11 Elementary Ballet AS

11-12 Junior/Teen Jazz AS

 

9:30-10 Twirling Tots CT

10-10:30 Tiny Tumblers CT

11-12 Elementary Tumbling CT

12-1 Junior/Teen Tumbling CT

 

-

 

4-5 Tiny Dancers Ballet/Tap FP

5-5:30 Tiny Tumblers FP

5:30-6:30 Int/Adv Tap FP

6:30-8 Int/Adv Jazz/Contemporary FP

8-9 Adult Jazz FP

 

4:30-5 Twirling Tots BL

5-6 Elementary Ballet BL

6-7 Tiny Dancers Ballet/Tap BL

7-8 Junior/Teen Beginning Ballet BL

 

5-6 Elementary Hip-Hop CT

6-7 Junior/Teen Tumbling CT

7-8 Elementary Tumbling CT

 

5-6 Intermediate Junior/Teen Ballet AS

6-7 Elementary Ballet/Tap AS

7-8 Creative Club (ages 6-12)

8-9 Junior/Teen Beg/Int Tap AS

 

 

Tuesdays

 

12-1 Tiny Dancers Ballet/Tap AS

1-2 Elementary Ballet/Tap AS

2-3 Junior/Teen Beginning Tap/Jazz AS

 

3:15-4 Tiny Dancers Ballet FP

4-5 Junior/Teen Beginning Ballet FP

5-6 Junior/Teen Beginning Tap FP

6-7:30 Advanced Junior/Teen Ballet FP

7:30-8:30 Competition Team Tumbling (All 8+) FP

 

4-5 Elementary Musical Theatre BF

5-6 Elementary Ballet/Contemporary BF

6-7 Junior Contemporary BF

7-8 Teen Contemporary BF

 

5-6 Tiny Dancers Ballet/Tap CT

6-7 Teen Hip-Hop CT

7-8 Junior Hip-Hop CT

 

Wednesday:

 

10-10:30 Twirling Tots BF

10:30-11:15 Tiny Dancers Ballet BF

11:15-12:15 Elementary Ballet/Contemporary BF

12:15-1:15 Junior/Teen Ballet/Contemporary BF

 

-

 

4:15-5 Tiny Dancers Jazz Funk BL

5-5:30 Twirling Tots BL

5:30-6:30 Junior/Teen Contemporary BL

6:30-7:30 Junior/Teen Jazz BL

 

4:30-5:30 Elementary Hip-Hop/Tumble CT

5:30-7 Elementary Ballet/Tap/Jazz CT

7-8 Junior/Teen Tumbling CT

 

4-4:45 Tiny Dancers Ballet FP

5-6 Competition Ballet (Younger Teams) FP

6-7:30 Competition Tap/Jazz (Younger Teams) FP

 

 

 

Thursday:

 

9:15-9:45 Twirling Tots AS

9:45-10:30 Tiny Dancers Ballet AS

10:30-11:30 Junior/Teen Ballet/Contemporary AS

 

9:30-10:30 Elementary Ballet CT

10:30-11 Tiny Tumblers CT

11-12 Elementary Hip-Hop/Tumble CT

12-1 Junior/Teen Hip-Hop/Tumble CT

 

-

 

4-5 Elementary Art FP

5-6 Junior/Teen Jazz/Contemporary FP

6-6:45 Tiny Dancers Ballet FP

7-8 Junior/Teen Art FP

 

4-5 Tiny Dancers Ballet/Tap CT

5-6 Elementary Ballet CT

6-7:30 Elementary Ballet/Tap/Jazz CT

7:30-8:30 Elementary Tumbling CT

 

4-5 Junior/Teen Musical Theatre BF

5-5:45 Tiny Dancers Jazz Funk BF

6-7 Choir (7+) BF

7-8 Junior/Teen Hip-Hop BF

 

 

Saturday:

 

10-11 New Competition Members (8 and under) FP

11-12 Elementary Tumbling FP

12-1 Junior/Teen Tumbling FP

 

9-9:30 Twirling Tots

9:30-11 Elementary Ballet/Tap/Jazz

11-12 Elementary Ballet

 

 

10-11 Tiny Dancers Ballet/Tap

11-12 Junior/Teen Beginning Ballet

12-12:45 Tiny Dancers Ballet

 

 

Sunday:

 

3:30-4 Tiny Tumblers

4-4:45 Tiny Dancers Ballet

5-6 Elementary Ballet

 

 

 

Summer Schedule 2019

Registration is done on an external site:

Register Now! 37262196_10212696814283891_4913913435298725888_o 30171211_10212064839204909_3388920760653995703_o 35072652_10212414206938884_1203309292124372992_o IMG_0320 IMG_0872 55619182_1239389549547168_2160237836853313536_o