(JH) LS FF Grace Arts-01

Spring Schedule 2017

The Spring Session runs from January 9th - May 21st

 

Ages:

 

Tots: 2

Tiny Dancers: 3-4

I: 5-7 **

II: 8+ Beginners

III: 8+ Intermediate

IV: 8+ Advanced

Adult: 18+

 

**For all classes but Tumbling

 

MONDAY

 

RVA Room 1

 

4-4:30 Twirling Tots JH

4:30-5:30 Tiny Dancers Ballet/Tap JH

5:30-6:30 Ballet/Tap I JH

6:30-7:30 Ballet/Contemporary II/III JH

 

RVA Room 2

 

5-6 Ballet I AA

6-7 Tiny Dancers Ballet/Tap AA

7-8 Hip-Hop I AA

 

Midlo Room 1

 

9-10 Tiny Dancers Ballet/Tap JH

10-10:30 Twirling Tots JH

9:30-10:30 Tumbling I/II FP

10:30-11 Tiny Tumblers FP

10:30-11:30 Ballet/Jazz I/II JH

 

 

4-5 Tiny Dancers Ballet/Tap FP

5-6 Tap III/IV FP

6-7:30 Grace Performers A FP

7:30-8:30 Contemporary III/IV FP

 

Midlo Room 2

 

5-5:30 Twirling Tots EG

6:30-7:30 Drama II/III EG

7:30-8:30 Art II/III EG

 

TUESDAY

 

RVA Room 1

 

4-4:30 Tiny Tumblers KD

4:30-5 Tiny Tumblers KD

5-6 Tumbling I SP

6-7 Tumbling II/III SP

 

 

RVA Room 2

 

6:30-7:30 Hip-Hop I/II BF

 

 

Midlo Room 1

 

4-4:30 Twirling Tots SS

4:30-5:30 Ballet I SS

5:30-6:15 Tiny Dancers Ballet SS

6:30-7:30 Jazz/Hip-Hop I/II KD

7:30-8:30 Tap I/II KD

 

Midlo Room 2

 

4-5 Ballet II/III FP

5-6:30 Ballet IV FP

6:30-7:30 Dance Technique III/IV FP

7:30-8:30 Tumbling II/III FP

 

 

WEDNESDAY

 

RVA Room 1

9-9:30 Twirling Tots JH

9:30-10 Tiny Tumblers JH

10-11 Tiny Dancers Ballet/Tap JH

 

 

4-4:30 Twirling Tots JH

4:30-5:30 Ballet/Contemporary I/II JH

 

Midlo Room 1

 

4-4:45 Tiny Dancers Ballet FP

5-5:30 Twirling Tots FP

5:30-7 Ballet/Tap/Jazz I FP

7-8 Tumbling I/II FP

 

Midlo Room 2

 

5-6 Jazz/Hip-Hop II KD

6-7 Hip-Hop III/IV KD

8-9 Adult Contemporary/Jazz KD

 

 

THURSDAY

 

RVA Room 1

 

4-5 Tiny Dancers Ballet/Tap  KD

 

Midlo Room 1

 

9:30-10 Twirling Tots JH

10-10:45 Tiny Dancers Ballet JH

 

5-6 Ballet II/III EA

6-7 Tiny Dancers Ballet/Tap EA

 

Midlo Room 2

 

4:30-5 Tiny Tumblers FP

5-5:30 Tiny Tumblers FP

5:30-7 Grace Performers B FP

7-8 Tumbling III/IV FP

 

 

 

FRIDAY

 

RVA Room 1

 

6-6:30 Tiny Tumblers KD

6-7 Ballet/Tap I/II EA

 

 

SATURDAY

 

RVA

9-10 Tiny Dancers Ballet/Tap JS

10-11:30 Ballet/Tap/Jazz I JS

 

 

3-3:30 Twirling Tots EA

 

 

Midlo

 

9-10 Grace Performers C FP

9-9:30 Twirling Tots KD

9:30-11 Ballet/Tap/Jazz I KD

10-11 Tiny Dancers Ballet/Tap FP

11-12 Jazz/Hip-Hop II/III KD

11-12 Tumbling I/II FP

12-1 Dance Technique II/III KD

12-1 Tumbling I/II FP

 

2-3 Jazz/Hip-Hop I/II KD

 

 

 

SUNDAY PM

 

Midlo

 

2:15-3 Mini Show Choir BF

3-4 Junior Show Choir BF

 

RVA

 

4-4:45 Tiny Dancers Ballet FP

5-6 Jazz/Contemporary III/IV FP

6-7 Adult Tap FP

 

 

 

 

 

Registration is done on an external website.

Click here to register! 13483137_639110319575097_4738478262238390963_o zoomed IMG_9583 13055272_10206387489874724_2362038751017128499_o IMG_9464 IMG_9464