(JH) LS FF Grace Arts-01

Fall Schedule 2018

The Fall Session runs from September 10 - December 9

 

 

Ages:

 

Tots: 2

Tiny: 3-4

Elementary: 5-7

Junior: 8-11

Teen: 12+

Adult: 18+

 

Listed as time: class: teacher's initials

 

Mondays:

 

9-9:30 Twirling Tots MR

9:30-10:30 Tiny Dancers Ballet/Tap MR

10:30-12 Elementary/Junior Ballet/Tap/Jazz MR

 

4-5 Tiny Dancers Ballet/Tap FP

5-6 Performers Junior/Teen Tap FP

6-7:30 Performers (Elite Team) FP

7:30-8:30 Performers (Apprentice Team) FP

 

5:30-6 Tiny Show Choir BF

6-7 Junior/Teen Show Choir BF

7-8 Junior/Teen Contemporary BF

 

5-5:30 Tiny Drama EG

5:30-6 Twirling Tots EG

6-7 Elementary Drama EG

7-8 Junior/Teen Creative Club EG

 

4-4:30 Parent & Me EA

4:30-5 Twirling Tots EA

5-6 Elementary Ballet EA

6-7 Tiny Dancers Ballet/Tap EA

7-8 Junior/Teen Art EA

 

Tuesdays:

 

3:15-4 Tiny Dancers Ballet FP

4-5 Beginning Junior/Teen Ballet FP

5-6 Intermediate Junior/Teen Ballet FP

6-7:30 Advanced Junior/Teen Ballet FP

7:30-8:30 Int/Adv Leaps & Turns FP

 

6-7 Elementary Hip-Hop SP

7-8 Junior/Teen Hip-Hop SP

 

5-6 Elementary Ballet AA

6-7 Junior/Teen Jazz AA

7-8 Adult Jazz AA

 

5-5:45 Tiny Dancers Jazz Funk CT

6-7 Tiny Dancers Ballet/Tap CT

7-8 Elementary Tumbling CT

 

 

 

Wednesdays:

 

11-12 Elementary Ballet/Contemporary BL

12-1 Junior/Teen Ballet/Contemporary BL

 

4-4:30 Twirling Tots EA

4:30-5 Parent & Me EA

5-6 Elementary Art EA

6-7:30 Elementary Ballet/Tap/Jazz EA

7:30-8:30 Beginning/Intermediate Junior/Teen Tap EA

 

4-4:45 Tiny Dancers Ballet FP

4:45-5:15 Tiny Tumblers FP

5:30-6:30 Performers Ballet (Mini Team) FP

6:30-7:30 Junior/Teen Tumbling FP

7:30-8:30 Adult Tap FP

 

5-6 Elementary Show Choir BF

6-7 Junior/Teen Jazz/Hip-Hop BF

7-8 Elementary Ballet/Contemporary BF

 

5:15-5:45 Tiny Artists EG

6-7 Elementary Creative Club EG

7-8 Junior/Teen Drama EG

 

 

 

Thursdays:

 

10-10:30 Twirling Tots MR

10:30-11 Tiny Tumblers MR

11-11:45 Tiny Dancers Ballet MR

 

5-5:30 Twirling Tots FP

5:30-6:45 Performers (Junior Team) FP

6:45-8 Performers Technique (Junior/Elite) FP

 

4:30-5:15 Tiny Dancers Ballet BL

5:15-6 Tiny Dancers Jazz Funk BL

6-7 Elementary Tap/Jazz BL

7-8 Junior/Teen Beginning Ballet BL

 

5-6 Junior/Teen Jazz/Contemporary

6-7 Tiny Dancers Ballet/Tap

 

5-6 Elementary Tumbling CT

6-6:30 Tiny Tumblers CT

7-8 Elementary Hip-Hop/Tumble CT

 

 

Fridays:

 

6-7 Elementary Jazz/Hip-Hop SP

7-8 Junior/Teen Dance Team Prep SP

 

4-8 Competition Team Rehearsals

 

 

Saturdays:

 

9-9:30 Twirling Tots BL

9:30-10 Twirling Tots BL

10-11 Tiny Dancers Ballet/Tap BL

11-12 Junior/Teen Beginning Tap/Jazz BL

12-1 Elementary Ballet BL

 

9-10 Elementary Tumbling BF

10-11 Junior/Teen Beginning Ballet BF

11-12 Junior/Teen Hip-Hop BF

12-1 Elementary Hip-Hop BF

 

10-11 Adult Hip-Hop AA

11-12 Adult Contemporary AA

 

10-11:15 Performers (Mini Team) FP

11:15-12 Performers (Prep Team) FP

12-5 Competition Team Rehearsals

 

9-9:30 Tiny Tumblers CT

9:30-11 Elementary Ballet/Tap/Jazz CT

11-12 Elementary Tumbling CT

12-1 Junior/Teen Tumbling CT

 

 

Sundays:

 

3-4 Elementary Tap/Jazz EA

4-4:45 Tiny Dancers Ballet EA

5-6 Elementary Ballet EA

 

3:30-4 Tiny Tumblers FP

4-4:45 Tiny Dancers Ballet FP

5-6 Junior/Teen Dance Technique FP

 

3-4 Junior/Teen Musical Theatre EG

4-5 Elementary Musical Theatre EG

 

 

 

 

 

Registration is done on an external website.

Register Here! 37772637_10212749107431187_4957386909585244160_o 37425864_10212702860555044_3256031457470054400_o 35072652_10212414206938884_1203309292124372992_o 37583739_10212702871235311_1415725493977612288_o 31542813_1005822936237165_6770765957867503616_n 30171211_10212064839204909_3388920760653995703_o