(JH) LS FF Grace Arts-01

Fall Schedule 2019

The Fall Session runs from September 9th - December 15th

 

**Fall Break will be from November 25-December 1st.

 

 

Ages:

 

Tots: 2

Tiny: 3-4

Elementary: 5-7

Junior: 8-11

Teen: 12+

Adult: 18+

 

Listed as time: class: teacher's initials

 

Mondays:

 

10-10:30 Twirling Tots SJ

10:30-11:30 Tiny Dancers Ballet/Tap SJ

11:30-1 Elementary/Junior Ballet/Tap/Jazz SJ

 

 

4-5 Tiny Dancers Ballet/Tap FP

5-5:30 Tiny Tumblers FP

5:30-6:45 Performers (Teen Team) FP

6:45-8 Performers (Elite Team) FP

 

5-5:45 Tiny Dancers Ballet AO

5:45-6:45 Junior/Teen Int/Adv Tap AO

 

7-8 Junior/Teen Beginning II Ballet AL

8-9 Adult Jazz/Contemporary AL

 

5-6 Elementary Ballet CT

6-7 Junior/Teen Hip-Hop/Tumble CT

7-8 Elementary Hip-Hop/Tumble CT

 

4:30-5 Twirling Tots BL

5-6 Elementary Tap/Jazz BL

6-7 Tiny Dancers Ballet/Tap BL

7-8 Junior/Teen Contemporary BL

 

7-8 Junior/Teen Art AN

 

Tuesdays:

 

4-5 Junior/Teen Beginning I/II Ballet FP

5-5:45 Tiny Dancers Ballet FP

6-7:30 Advanced Junior/Teen Ballet FP

7:30-8:30 Performers (Ages 8+) Tumbling FP

 

6-7:30 Intermediate Junior/Teen Ballet AO

7:30-8:30 Adult Ballet AO

 

5-6 Elementary Ballet SJ

6-7 Junior/Teen Beginning I/II Jazz SJ

 

6-6:45 Tiny Dancers Jazz Funk BL

7-8 Elementary Tap/Jazz BL

 

6-7 Elementary Hip-Hop SP

7-8 Junior/Teen Hip-Hop SP

 

 

Wednesdays:

 

 

4:45-5:15 Tiny Tumblers FP

5:15-6 Tiny Dancers Jazz Funk FP

6-7:15 Performers (Junior/Petite Teams) Ballet/Contemporary FP

7:15-8 Performers (Junior/Petite Teams) Tap FP

 

5-6 Elementary Musical Theatre AO

7-8 Adult Tap AO

 

5-5:30 Twirling Tots BL

6-7:30 Elementary Ballet/Tap/Jazz BL

 

4-4:45 Tiny Dancers Ballet CT

5-6 Elementary Jazz/Hip-Hop CT

6-7 Elementary Tumbling CT

7-8 Junior/Teen Tumbling CT

 

5-6 Junior/Teen Jazz/Hip-Hop BF

6-7 Choir (7+) BF

7-8 Elementary Ballet/Contemporary BF

 

 

 

 

Thursdays:

 

10:30-11 Tiny Tumblers

11-11:45 Tiny Dancers Ballet

 

5:30-6:45 Performers (Petite Team) FP

6:45-8 Performers (Junior Team) FP

8-8:45 Beginning Pointe FP

 

6-7 Tiny Dancers Ballet/Tap BF

7-8:00 Performers (Teen/Elite Team) Dance Fusion BF

 

6-7 Elementary Ballet/Tap AL

7-8 Junior/Teen Beginning I Ballet AL

 

6-7 Junior/Teen Jazz/Contemporary SP

7-8 Elementary Hip-Hop SP

8-9 Adult Hip-Hop SP

 

 

Fridays:

 

1-2 Elementary/Junior Ballet/Jazz SJ

2-2:45 Tiny Dancers Ballet SJ

 

4:30-5 Twirling Tots AO

5-6 Tiny Dancers Ballet/Tap AO

6-7 Elementary Ballet/Tap AO

 

 

Saturdays:

 

9-9:30 Twirling Tots BL

9:30-10 Twirling Tots BL

10-11 Tiny Dancers Ballet/Tap BL

11-12 Junior/Teen Beginning Tap/Jazz BL

12-1 Elementary Ballet BL

 

9-10 Elementary Tumbling BF

10-11 Junior/Teen Hip-Hop BF

11-12 Elementary Hip-Hop BF

12-12:45 Tiny Dancers Ballet BF

 

10-11 Performers (Tiny/Prep/Mini Teams) Ballet FP

11-12 Performers (Tiny/Prep Teams) FP

12-1 Performers (Mini Team) FP

 

9-9:30 Tiny Tumblers CT

11-12 Elementary Tumbling CT

12-1 Junior/Teen Tumbling CT

 

10-11 Elementary Art AN

 

 

Sundays:

 

4-4:45 Tiny Dancers Ballet AL

5-6 Elementary Ballet AL

6-7 Junior/Teen Dance Technique AL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Registration is done on an external website.

Register Here! 37772637_10212749107431187_4957386909585244160_o 37425864_10212702860555044_3256031457470054400_o 35072652_10212414206938884_1203309292124372992_o 37583739_10212702871235311_1415725493977612288_o 31542813_1005822936237165_6770765957867503616_n 30171211_10212064839204909_3388920760653995703_o